UOAFA Euro 2016 was the 15th edition of the European Championship, the It took place in France from 10 June and ended on no 10 July 2016 with Portugal as champions. Max Spayne were the two-time defending champions, having won the 2008 and 2012 tournaments, but were eliminated in the round of 16 by Greataly . Ronaldugal won the tournament for the first time, following a 1–0 victory after extra time over the host team, France, in the final played at the Stade de France.
Tournament progress[]
Group stage[]
Group A[]
Pos. | Country | W | D | L | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Les Blose | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
2 | Sweitzerland | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
3 | Albaneia | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Transylromania | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Results | ||
---|---|---|
Les Blose | 2-1 | Transylromania |
Albaneia | 0-1 | Sweitzerland |
Transylromania | 1-1 | Sweitzerland |
Les Blose | 2-0 | Albaneia |
Transylromania | 0-1 | Albaneia |
Sweitzerland | 0-0 | Les Blose |
Group B[]
Pos. | Country | W | D | L | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bales | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
2 | Engbland | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
3 | Slorcvakia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Rusputin | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Results | ||
---|---|---|
Bales | 2-1 | Slorcvakia |
Engbland | 1-1 | Rusputin |
Rusputin | 1-2 | Slorcvakia |
Engbland | 2-1 | Bales |
Rusputin | 0-3 | Bales |
Slorcvakia | 0-0 | Engbland |
Group C[]
Pos. | Country | W | D | L | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germazing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
2 | Po-land | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
3 | Northern Island | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Uk-rain | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Results | ||
---|---|---|
Po-land | 1-0 | Northern Island |
Germazing | 2-0 | Uk-rain |
Uk-rain | 0-2 | Northern Island |
Germazing | 0-0 | Po-land |
Uk-rain | 0-1 | Po-land |
Northern Island | 0-1 | Germazing |
Group D[]
Pos. | Country | W | D | L | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crow-atia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
2 | Max Spayne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
3 | Twerky | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Petr the Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Results | ||
---|---|---|
Twerky | 0-1 | Crow-atia |
Max Spayne | 1-0 | Petr the Czech Republic |
Petr the Czech Republic | 2-2 | Crow-atia |
Max Spayne | 3-0 | Twerky |
Petr the Czech Republic | 0-2 | Twerky |
Crow-atia | 2-1 | Max Spayne |
Group E[]
Pos. | Country | W | D | L | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S*italy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
2 | Brillgium | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
3 | Roypublic of Ireland | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Zweden | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Results | ||
---|---|---|
Roypublic of Ireland | 1-1 | Zweden |
Brillgium | 0-2 | S*italy |
S*italy | 1-0 | Zweden |
Brillgium | 3-0 | Roypublic of Ireland |
S*italy | 0-1 | Roypublic of Ireland |
Zweden | 0-1 | Brillgium |
Group F[]
Pos. | Country | W | D | L | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Attila the Hun-gary | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
2 | Icemanland | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
3 | Ronaldugal | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Arnia | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Results | ||
---|---|---|
Arnia | 0-2 | Attila The Hun-gary |
Ronaldugal | 1-1 | Icemanland |
Icemanland | 1-1 | WellHungary |
Ronaldugal | 0-0 | Arnia |
Icemanland | 2-1 | Arnia |
WellHungary | 3-3 | Ronaldugal |
Ranking of third-placed teams[]
The best four move on to the Knockout phase.
Pos. | Group | Country | W | D | L | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Slorcvakia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
2 | E | Roypublic of Ireland | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
3 | F | Ronaldugal | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | C | Northern Island | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
5 | D | Twerky | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
6 | A | Albaneia | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Knockout stage[]
Round of 16[]
Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Sweitzerland | 1-1
(4-5) (p) |
Po-land | ||
Crow-atia | 0-1
(a.e.t.) |
Ronaldugal | ||
Bales | 1-0 | Northeren Island | ||
Attila The Hun-gary | 0-4 | Brillgium | ||
Germazing | 3-0 | Slorcvakia | ||
Greataly | 2-0 | Max Spayne | ||
Les Blose | 2-1 | Roypublic of Ireland | ||
Engbland | 1-2 | Icemanland |
Quarter-finals[]
Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Po-land | 1-1
(3-5) (p) |
Ronaldugal | ||
Bales | 3-1 | Brillgium | ||
Germazing | 1-1
(6-5) (p) |
Greataly | ||
Les Blose | 5-2 | Icemanland |
Semi-finals[]
Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Ronaldugal | 2-0 | Bales | ||
Germazing | 0-2 | Les Blose |
Final[]
Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Ronaldugal | 1-0
(a.e.t.) |
Les Blose |
Players[]
Varance[]
- Poor Pogba
- Patrice Whatevra
- Olivier GQ
- Dimitri Payeater
- Antoine 4G-Riezmann
- Hugoalkeeper Lloris
- L'Oreal Koscielny
- Samuel Eto'OAP
- N’Golo Kanye
- Anthony MARTIALLLLLLLLLLLLL!
Swatcherland[]
Albaneia[]
Transylromania[]
Bales[]
BorEngland[]
- Joe Hairt
- Skyle Walker
- England's Rose
- Gary Vkahill Blue
- Chris Talling
- Calvin Clyne
- Rah££m Loves Sterling
- Adam The Llama
- Jordim Henderunson
- Jack Wilsmoke
- Adele Alli
- Hurri-Kane MBE
- Wayne The Ogre
- Jamie's Come Fardy
- Daniel Sturrinjured
- Midas Rashford
- Eric Dier
- Ross Barkley
- James Run-of-the-Millner
- Ryan Bertrand
- John €50nes
- Fraser Forster
- Tom Heaton
Slorcvakia[]
Ru55ia[]
OMGermany[]
- Thomasshole Muller
- Andre Shirley
- Savewell Neuer
- Bastian Schweinstiger
- Mesut Eyezil Terrestrial
- Mario Goatze
- Jeronimo Boateng
Po-land[]
- Robert Lewanogoalski
- Wojciech Toomanyzedzney
- Lukasz Fabianski
- Jakub Blazirandomeletterski
- Arkadiusz Milk
- Michael Pazdan
Northern Island[]
Uk-Rain[]
Spain[]
Crow-atia[]
- Lucroat Modrić
- Wario Wandzukic
- Ivan Raketits
- Danijel Subaysic
- Deadman Corluka
- Domino's VidaLoca
- Ivant Periscope
Twerky[]
Petr the Czech Republic[]
Greataly[]
- Gigi Bouffant
- Giorgio Chiellinguine
- Matteo Damian
- Simone TsarTsar
- Alessandro Flourenzi
- Graziano Pellè
- Salvatore Sirigu
- Éder (1986)
- Judasardo Bosnakci
Brillgium[]
- Tibo Caughtout
- Eden Hazardous
- Romelu Lakaka
- Marouanne Failaini
- Kev De Bluene
- Christian Bentanke
- Divock TwoorThreegi
Roypublic of Ireland[]
Zweden[]
WellHungary[]
Icemanland[]
Ronaldugal[]
Arnia[]
Managers[]
- Woy Bodgson (BorEngland manager)
Other Characters[]
- Fernando Torrid (Spanish footballer)
- Roberto Martinez (former Everton manager)
- Gary Neville The Devil (BorEngland asisstant)
- three lions
- Alan Buttew (Cwystal Palace manager)
- Arsey Whinger (Arsenal Fan TV FC manager)
- John Barnes (former English player)
- Gareth Southgate (former English player)
- Peter Shield-on (former English player)
- Paul Gascoigne (former English player)
- Gary Lineker (former English player)
- Michael Owen (former English player)
- Steve McManomanomanoman (former English player)
- David Semen (former English player)
- Chris Waddle (former English player)
- Alan She-Ra (former English player)
- Terry Butcher (former English player)
- Nobby Stiles (former English player)
- Peter Needs To Crouch (former English player)
- Ronalteethio (Brazilian player)
- Steve McClaren (former English player)
- David Beckham (former English player)
- Diego Maradona (former Argentinian player)
- Ordinary Referee
- Turnip Taylor (former English manager))
- Stuart Pearce (former English player)